Skip to content

209 No. Park St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2022

Property Information

Block901
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-1

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,498
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,500
17%
Improvement Value:$408,400
83%
Total Assessment$490,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,419-0.9%
2024$15,552+49.8%
2023$10,378+1.3%
2022$10,245+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft2,498DeedBook 20220, Page 97762

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft2,452DeedBook 20210, Page 44380Recorded4/9/2021

Foreclosure Case F-040551-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-064324-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 6062, Page 490

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5112, Page 248

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500
DeedBook 5093, Page 448

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925