Skip to content

746 18th. Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2009

Property Information

Block124
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,090
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$123,700
31%
Improvement Value:$278,100
69%
Total Assessment$401,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,734+2.0%
2024$7,579+1.6%
2023$7,462+0.1%
2022$7,458+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-031355-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017892-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft2,090DeedBook 12176, Page 1975

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 12141, Page 9800

Property Sale

Sale
$500
DeedBook 6093, Page 767

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956