Skip to content

29 Argyle Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2021

Property Information

Block129
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,403
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
30%
Improvement Value:$303,500
70%
Total Assessment$432,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,110+2.0%
2024$8,927+1.6%
2023$8,789+0.1%
2022$8,785+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,403DeedBook 20180, Page 85354Recorded10/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-047157-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009207-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953