Skip to content

26 Cleremont Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2021

Property Information

Block266
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,510
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,500
42%
Improvement Value:$242,600
58%
Total Assessment$418,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,966+2.0%
2024$11,727+78.8%
2023$6,559+0.1%
2022$6,556+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,346DeedBook 20211, Page 31053

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,159DeedBook 20200, Page 25609Recorded3/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005604-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,159DeedBook 20170, Page 2658Recorded1/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044308-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 6023, Page 535

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5992, Page 792

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897