Skip to content

184 Park Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1922
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2006

Property Information

Block329
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,500
42%
Improvement Value:$167,600
58%
Total Assessment$290,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,227+2.0%
2024$9,043+1.6%
2023$8,903+0.1%
2022$8,898+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049193-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 12004, Page 3736

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922