Skip to content

249 Lincoln Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2006

Property Information

Block329
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
44%
Improvement Value:$186,000
56%
Total Assessment$331,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,412+2.0%
2024$7,263+1.6%
2023$7,151+0.1%
2022$7,147+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-039263-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040563-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 6338, Page 872

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
DeedBook 6056, Page 954

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926