Skip to content

679-681 Stuyvesant Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$54,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2015

Property Information

Block341
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,168
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,800
34%
Improvement Value:$275,400
66%
Total Assessment$414,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,654+2.0%
2024$12,401+1.6%
2023$12,209+0.1%
2022$12,203+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000

To:

Sq Ft2,513DeedBook 20150, Page 97238

Foreclosure Case F-049284-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 6278, Page 156

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 6116, Page 574

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905