Skip to content

58 Wilson Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$378,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2023

Property Information

Block341
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,549
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,200
25%
Improvement Value:$483,700
75%
Total Assessment$645,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,217+2.0%
2024$18,832+1.6%
2023$18,541+0.1%
2022$18,532+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$378,000

To:

Sq Ft2,401DeedBook 20240, Page 10783

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,038DeedBook 20201, Page 1282Recorded10/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,038DeedBook 20180, Page 88997Recorded10/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$75,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,038DeedBook 20180, Page 73344Recorded8/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014545-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953