Skip to content

78 Florence Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2020

Property Information

Block376
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,476
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$173,400
34%
Improvement Value:$338,800
66%
Total Assessment$512,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,014+2.0%
2024$12,753+1.6%
2023$12,556-6.2%
2022$13,386+4.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft1,702DeedBook 20200, Page 41197

Property Sale

Sale
$136,900
Sq Ft1,476DeedBook 20190, Page 69596Recorded7/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-009678-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953