Skip to content

51 Elmwood Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2018

Property Information

Block376
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,424
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$179,700
38%
Improvement Value:$297,300
62%
Total Assessment$477,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,716+2.0%
2024$12,462+1.6%
2023$12,269+0.1%
2022$12,263+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 20180, Page 56672

Property Sale

Sale
$52,549

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 20161, Page 2591Recorded11/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026411-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5086, Page 337

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923