Skip to content

157-159 Linden Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2020

Property Information

Block77
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,520
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,300
23%
Improvement Value:$497,600
77%
Total Assessment$642,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,608-8.2%
2024$18,098+1.6%
2023$17,817+89.7%
2022$9,394+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft2,731DeedBook 20201, Page 29947

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 12213, Page 3677

Foreclosure Case F-021310-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,300
DeedBook 5970, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926