Skip to content

211 Brookside Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$151,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2018

Property Information

Block95
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,134
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,300
32%
Improvement Value:$270,700
68%
Total Assessment$396,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,684+2.0%
2024$7,531+1.6%
2023$7,414+0.1%
2022$7,410+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$151,500

To:

Sq Ft2,134DeedBook 20180, Page 14068

Foreclosure Case F-030440-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 6335, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958