Skip to content

19 Hazel AvenueLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2006

Property Information

Block1408
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,252
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$306,800
62%
Improvement Value:$187,900
38%
Total Assessment$494,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,100+3.1%
2024$11,734+2.5%
2023$11,447+1.9%
2022$11,235+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-008639-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016177-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027308-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft1,252DeedBook 12007, Page 151

Property Sale

Sale
$349,500
DeedBook 6055, Page 168

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000
DeedBook 5639, Page 744

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 5374, Page 431

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920