Skip to content

213 W Mt Pleasant AveLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1974
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2007

Property Information

Block3900
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,344
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$235,200
34%
Improvement Value:$454,200
66%
Total Assessment$689,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,863+3.1%
2024$16,353+2.5%
2023$15,953+1.9%
2022$15,656-13.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-010797-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-026630-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048829-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
DeedBook 6003, Page 203

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 5973, Page 882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974