Skip to content

328 Hillside AvenueLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2024

Property Information

Block5301
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage4,112
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$319,000
34%
Improvement Value:$622,200
66%
Total Assessment$941,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,022+3.1%
2024$22,325+2.5%
2023$21,779+1.9%
2022$21,375-0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013077-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000
DeedBook 5356, Page 691

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5317, Page 225

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957