Skip to content

8 Longview RoadLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2020

Property Information

Block5601
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,765
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,700
46%
Improvement Value:$358,400
54%
Total Assessment$659,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,122+3.1%
2024$15,634+2.5%
2023$15,252+1.9%
2022$14,968+0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft2,782DeedBook 20200, Page 82163

Foreclosure Case F-025957-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 5580, Page 8

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942