Skip to content

46 Montclair AvenueMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2016

Property Information

Block3307
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,433
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$248,000
40%
Improvement Value:$371,800
60%
Total Assessment$619,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,092+0.7%
2024$20,949+4.6%
2023$20,026+1.6%
2022$19,703+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

To:

Sq Ft2,685DeedBook 20160, Page 84138

Foreclosure Case F-046754-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902