Skip to content

70 Ann St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$248,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2013

Property Information

Block1003
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,277
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,500
38%
Improvement Value:$123,400
62%
Total Assessment$199,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,602+2.0%
2024$7,452-0.2%
2023$7,464-1.7%
2022$7,596+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

To:

Sq Ft2,197DeedBook 12468, Page 2821

Foreclosure Case F-011646-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$472,000
DeedBook 6262, Page 866

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5629, Page 653

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900