Skip to content

164 Astor StNewark, NJ 07114

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$655,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2020

Property Information

Block1192
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,146
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,500
23%
Improvement Value:$225,000
77%
Total Assessment$291,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,086+2.0%
2024$10,867-39.7%
2023$18,035+67.6%
2022$10,762+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000

To:

Sq Ft4,146DeedBook 20200, Page 44145

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,478DeedBook 20181, Page 2763Recorded11/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009682-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12331, Page 7867

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
DeedBook 6224, Page 384

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 5871, Page 597

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5747, Page 769

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$42,000
DeedBook 4821, Page 516