Skip to content

525 Mulberry St

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2004

Property Information

Block1192
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,646
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,500
34%
Improvement Value:$126,700
66%
Total Assessment$193,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,347+2.0%
2024$7,203-0.2%
2023$7,214-1.7%
2022$7,342+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040093-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

Sq Ft2,646DeedBook 6153, Page 267

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000
DeedBook 6028, Page 564

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
DeedBook 5041, Page 651

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915