Skip to content

230-232 S 7th StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2015

Property Information

Block1779
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF4UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,711
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,100
16%
Improvement Value:$146,100
84%
Total Assessment$174,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,625+2.0%
2024$6,494-0.2%
2023$6,505-1.7%
2022$6,620+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021089-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

Sq Ft3,867DeedBook 12566, Page 346

Foreclosure Case F-015566-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000
DeedBook 6284, Page 722

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5952, Page 101

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 5753, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900