Skip to content

299 S 9th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1910
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2007

Property Information

Block1782
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,494
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
22%
Improvement Value:$93,000
78%
Total Assessment$119,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,537+8.1%
2024$4,198-0.2%
2023$4,205-1.8%
2022$4,283+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008269-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$13,650
DeedBook 4588, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910