Skip to content

531-533 13th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$780,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2024

Property Information

Block1793
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF3UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,842
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
12%
Improvement Value:$183,000
88%
Total Assessment$208,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,910+2.0%
2024$7,754-0.2%
2023$7,767-1.7%
2022$7,904+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$780,000

To:

Sq Ft3,842DeedBook 20240, Page 10892

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,842DeedBook 12555, Page 1376Recorded5/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-037940-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6154, Page 672

Property Sale

Sale
$120,887
DeedBook 6001, Page 400

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5802, Page 485

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910