Skip to content

192 S 8th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$675,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2024

Property Information

Block1799
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,294
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
12%
Improvement Value:$186,300
88%
Total Assessment$212,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,085+2.0%
2024$7,926-0.2%
2023$7,938-1.7%
2022$8,079+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,500

To:

Sq Ft4,294DeedBook 20240, Page 53005

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft2,506DeedBook 20200, Page 10Recorded1/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$246,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,506DeedBook 20180, Page 98556Recorded11/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006939-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 12008, Page 9178

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006