Skip to content

190 S 8th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2018

Property Information

Block1799
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,572
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
12%
Improvement Value:$191,700
88%
Total Assessment$218,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,291+2.0%
2024$8,127-0.2%
2023$8,140-1.7%
2022$8,284+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft4,418DeedBook 20180, Page 61936

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 12339, Page 7017

Foreclosure Case F-025114-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 6183, Page 214

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$204,000
DeedBook 6055, Page 804

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004