Skip to content

105-107 5th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1956
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2008

Property Information

Block1886
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SB2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,880
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,000
17%
Improvement Value:$112,400
83%
Total Assessment$135,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,149+2.0%
2024$5,048-0.2%
2023$5,056-1.7%
2022$5,145+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008832-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-039926-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft2,880DeedBook 12138, Page 5735

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5825, Page 581

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 5043, Page 226

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956