Skip to content

23-25 Humboldt St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2014

Property Information

Block1891
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,512
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,900
14%
Improvement Value:$122,200
86%
Total Assessment$142,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,404+2.0%
2024$5,297-0.2%
2023$5,306-1.7%
2022$5,400+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

To:

Sq Ft3,634DeedBook 12498, Page 7720

Foreclosure Case F-006590-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,700
DeedBook 6196, Page 693

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 6088, Page 486

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900