Skip to content

158 N 12th StNewark, NJ 07107

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2024

Property Information

Block1940
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,418
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
17%
Improvement Value:$142,000
83%
Total Assessment$170,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,496+2.0%
2024$6,367-0.2%
2023$6,378-1.7%
2022$6,490+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft4,418DeedBook 20240, Page 62698

Foreclosure Case F-008521-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005584-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5962, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5753, Page 477

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910