Skip to content

45-47 N 10th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2021

Property Information

Block1957
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,017
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,000
15%
Improvement Value:$300,800
85%
Total Assessment$353,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,455+2.0%
2024$13,190+116.4%
2023$6,094-1.7%
2022$6,202+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft2,017DeedBook 20210, Page 57934

Foreclosure Case F-057767-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 6341, Page 927

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000
DeedBook 5979, Page 611

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5877, Page 247

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5831, Page 715

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922