Skip to content

100-102 N 10th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2008

Property Information

Block1964
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,220
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
26%
Improvement Value:$135,900
74%
Total Assessment$183,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,994+2.0%
2024$6,856-0.2%
2023$6,867-1.7%
2022$6,988+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017228-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft3,220DeedBook 12129, Page 9598

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000
DeedBook 6113, Page 444

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5274, Page 325

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925