Skip to content

94-96 N 10th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2018

Property Information

Block1964
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
26%
Improvement Value:$137,800
74%
Total Assessment$185,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,066+2.0%
2024$6,927-0.2%
2023$6,938-1.7%
2022$7,060+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 20190, Page 15819Recorded2/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-051705-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5334, Page 48

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 4675, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925