Skip to content

14 Somme St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2011

Property Information

Block2011
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3S.F.
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,848
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,400
28%
Improvement Value:$139,800
72%
Total Assessment$193,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,347+2.0%
2024$7,203-0.2%
2023$7,214-1.7%
2022$7,342+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft2,848DeedBook 12301, Page 9232

Foreclosure Case F-020006-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 6312, Page 153

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500
DeedBook 5519, Page 190

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5276, Page 445

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 4761, Page 703

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900