Skip to content

319 Ferry St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2018

Property Information

Block2046
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3S.F.
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,341
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,700
16%
Improvement Value:$323,900
84%
Total Assessment$385,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,664+2.0%
2024$14,375-0.2%
2023$14,398-1.7%
2022$14,653+59.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

To:

Sq Ft4,341DeedBook 20180, Page 69165

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,582DeedBook 20180, Page 69165Recorded8/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,582DeedBook 20180, Page 32737Recorded4/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013112-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037352-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897