Skip to content

86 Richmond StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2021

Property Information

Block226
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,408
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
22%
Improvement Value:$79,800
78%
Total Assessment$102,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,890+2.0%
2024$3,814-0.2%
2023$3,820-1.7%
2022$3,887+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013237-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-035908-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5193, Page 873

Property Sale

Sale
$77,900
DeedBook 5021, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988