Skip to content

68-70 Vincent StNewark, NJ 07105

Built 2002
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2005

Property Information

Block2395
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,624
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,900
26%
Improvement Value:$171,600
74%
Total Assessment$232,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,842+2.0%
2024$8,668-0.2%
2023$8,682-1.7%
2022$8,835+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012089-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-008323-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002569-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,624DeedBook 6167, Page 17

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 5961, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 5842, Page 651

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5722, Page 10