Skip to content

160-166 Christe St

Newark, NJ 07105

Industrial
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$3,200,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2022

Property Information

Block2486
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$176,400
12%
Improvement Value:$1,300,000
88%
Total Assessment$1,476,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$56,147+2.0%
2024$55,040+671.7%
2023$7,132-1.7%
2022$7,258+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008383-24

ActiveMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$3,200,000

To:

DeedBook 20220, Page 34353

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 5656Recorded1/19/2017

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel