Skip to content

447 Irvine Turner Blvd

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$5,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2022

Property Information

Block2694
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF4UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,219
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,900
13%
Improvement Value:$149,600
87%
Total Assessment$172,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,310+2.1%
2024$6,181-0.2%
2023$6,191-1.8%
2022$6,305+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000

To:

Sq Ft4,219DeedBook 20220, Page 42728

Foreclosure Case F-019150-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-054435-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907