Skip to content

173 Milford Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2005

Property Information

Block2699
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,890
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,800
18%
Improvement Value:$109,200
82%
Total Assessment$133,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,058+2.0%
2024$4,958-0.2%
2023$4,966-1.7%
2022$5,054+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009787-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038193-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft2,890DeedBook 6257, Page 454

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5995, Page 921

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 5834, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915