Skip to content

161-163 Milford Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2020

Property Information

Block2699
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,234
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,900
18%
Improvement Value:$119,100
82%
Total Assessment$145,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,514+2.0%
2024$5,406-0.2%
2023$5,414-1.7%
2022$5,510+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,217DeedBook 20160, Page 91262Recorded10/24/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001127-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$9,000
DeedBook 5019, Page 441

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907