Skip to content

150 Johnson Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$237,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2003

Property Information

Block2699
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,316
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,500
11%
Improvement Value:$197,700
89%
Total Assessment$222,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,450+2.0%
2024$8,284-0.2%
2023$8,297-1.7%
2022$8,444+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009904-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

To:

Sq Ft6,316DeedBook 6015, Page 930

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
DeedBook 5975, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915