Skip to content

120-122 W Bigelow St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2021

Property Information

Block2699
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,912
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,100
8%
Improvement Value:$272,500
92%
Total Assessment$294,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,204+2.0%
2024$10,983+10.5%
2023$9,940-1.7%
2022$10,116+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft4,912DeedBook 20211, Page 42706

Foreclosure Case F-018574-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$301,100
DeedBook 6130, Page 898

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$50,101
DeedBook 5956, Page 1