Skip to content

303 Sherman Ave

Newark, NJ 07114

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 1998

Property Information

Block2753
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
8%
Improvement Value:$337,500
92%
Total Assessment$366,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,919+2.0%
2024$13,644-0.2%
2023$13,666-15.5%
2022$16,173+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040426-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5441, Page 121