Skip to content

274 Littleton Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$735,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2023

Property Information

Block277
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,887
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
15%
Improvement Value:$176,000
85%
Total Assessment$207,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,906+2.0%
2024$7,751-0.2%
2023$7,763-1.7%
2022$7,900+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$735,000

To:

Sq Ft5,887DeedBook 20230, Page 39262

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft4,005DeedBook 20220, Page 65899Recorded7/13/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft4,005DeedBook 20220, Page 44679Recorded5/4/2022

Foreclosure Case F-011990-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5200, Page 727

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907