Skip to content

281 Littleton Ave

Clifton, NJ 07013

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2024

Property Information

Block278
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,596
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
12%
Improvement Value:$240,500
88%
Total Assessment$271,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,337+2.0%
2024$10,133-0.2%
2023$10,149-1.7%
2022$10,328+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

To:

Sq Ft4,596DeedBook 20240, Page 69731

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,060DeedBook 20161, Page 10477Recorded12/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 12400, Page 4855

Foreclosure Case F-059069-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 6151, Page 939

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5918, Page 255

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900