Skip to content

75 Pennsylvania Ave

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$25,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2016

Property Information

Block2817
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,824
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
18%
Improvement Value:$222,300
82%
Total Assessment$271,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,310+2.0%
2024$10,107-0.2%
2023$10,123-1.7%
2022$10,302+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,824DeedBook 20180, Page 94175Recorded10/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036445-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013055-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

To:

Sq Ft4,342DeedBook 6391, Page 268

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 6132, Page 465

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 5824, Page 549

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 5718, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 5195, Page 332