Skip to content

94 Treacy Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2015

Property Information

Block3002
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,520
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,700
6%
Improvement Value:$178,300
94%
Total Assessment$190,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,226+2.0%
2024$7,083-0.2%
2023$7,095-6.6%
2022$7,600+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,520DeedBook 12532, Page 5103Recorded1/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028442-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-017046-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000
DeedBook 6203, Page 706

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004