Skip to content

71 Farley Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2009

Property Information

Block3002
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,494
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,700
8%
Improvement Value:$140,700
92%
Total Assessment$152,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,796+2.0%
2024$5,681-0.2%
2023$5,691-1.7%
2022$5,791+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052889-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft3,494DeedBook 12236, Page 646

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 12196, Page 3925

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 6278, Page 12

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 6152, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902