Skip to content

86-88 Treacy Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2024

Property Information

Block3002
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5SF1UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,744
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,400
5%
Improvement Value:$236,600
95%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,272+27.3%
2024$9,641-0.2%
2023$9,656+72.4%
2022$5,601+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
Sq Ft2,395DeedBook 20221, Page 4040Recorded12/2/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,395DeedBook 20200, Page 96483Recorded10/1/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005384-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,100
Sq Ft2,395DeedBook 20191, Page 12937Recorded11/27/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019257-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020122-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 12102, Page 8547

Property Sale

Sale
$62,200
DeedBook 5835, Page 934

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 5211, Page 490

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922