Skip to content

847 S 15th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2017

Property Information

Block3011
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,896
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,100
5%
Improvement Value:$245,200
95%
Total Assessment$257,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,785+2.0%
2024$9,592-0.2%
2023$9,608-1.7%
2022$9,777+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft4,586DeedBook 20170, Page 80297

Foreclosure Case F-034807-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-059688-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 6331, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 6118, Page 323