Skip to content

845 S 15th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2019

Property Information

Block3011
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,249
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,100
7%
Improvement Value:$172,900
93%
Total Assessment$185,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,036+2.0%
2024$6,897-12.2%
2023$7,856-1.7%
2022$7,995+32.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,249DeedBook 20190, Page 37926Recorded4/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$124,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,249DeedBook 20170, Page 57776Recorded7/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022494-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 12357, Page 5487

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905